Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayukpyu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayukpyu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayukpyu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3172,061
ShkoderAlbania 7,2774,522
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4405,245
SaltaArgentina 17,77511,046
San AntonioArgentina 16,89210,497
San LuisArgentina 17,49710,873
San RafaelArgentina 17,56510,915
Santa RosaArgentina 17,13410,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,58010,924
SarmientoArgentina 16,69910,377
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5075,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5045,285
SalzburgAustria 7,7274,802
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9923,102
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7992,982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8563,018
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3117,029
SaveBenin 9,8246,105
Santa CruzBolivia 17,55810,911
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3514,568
SalvadorBrazil 14,8649,236
Santa MariaBrazil 16,52610,269
SantaremBrazil 16,0819,993
SantosBrazil 15,8519,850
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0049,945
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0319,962
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6259,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,18710,059
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,67910,364
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7109,762
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0679,363
Sao MateusBrazil 15,1329,403
São PauloBrazil 15,8819,868
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9669,921
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,78711,053
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9619,297
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8719,241
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6029,695
SobralBrazil 14,7209,147
SoureBrazil 15,3949,566
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4329,590
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,38810,184
SurubimBrazil 14,4058,951
SadovoBulgaria 6,8324,246
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9724,333
SofiaBulgaria 6,9584,324
SiemreapCambodia 1,288800
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4747,751
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0017,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,5227,782
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2006,338
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2947,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8167,343
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6857,882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,5547,180
Scott, SkCanada 11,7457,298
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0227,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,5227,781
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,6517,861
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3955,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2917,637
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2657,621
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2877,014
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9687,437
Summerside, PeCanada 12,3477,673
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9897,450
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9867,448
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2537,614
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,7906,705
SalCape Verde 11,9977,455
SantiagoChile 17,80511,064
SewellChile 17,74011,024
ShanghaiChina 3,0851,917
ShantouChina 2,4331,512
ShenyangChina 3,7582,335
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,41910,203
Simon BolivarColombia 16,36410,169
San JoseCosta Rica 16,74110,403
SibenikCroatia 7,5554,695
SplitCroatia 7,5144,669
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5394,685
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8984,908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3649,547
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4129,577
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,3509,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3619,545
SamanaDominican Republic 15,3329,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4359,591
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3889,562
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4519,601
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4529,602
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,3819,558
SanchezDominican Republic 15,3459,535
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3659,548
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3879,562
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4359,591
San GabrielEcuador 17,59810,936
SalloumEgypt 6,8894,281
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8934,283
SohagEgypt 6,3243,930
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0683,771
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,31910,141
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6499,724
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0404,375
StrasbourgFrance 8,1095,039
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4269,586
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5159,641
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5293,436
SchleswigGermany 7,8794,896
StuttgartGermany 7,9934,967
SamosGreece 6,6774,149
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8834,277
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9434,314
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9626,191
SiguiriGuinea 10,8876,765
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,20410,069
SzegedHungary 7,2054,477
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4624,637
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2065,720
SagarIndia 1,606998
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4651,532
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6783,528
SemnanIran 4,3092,678
ShahroudIran 4,2002,610
ShirazIran 4,2702,654
ShannonIreland 9,1065,658
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1995,095
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5774,708
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4014,599
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0184,983
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2045,098
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5734,706
SigonellaItaly 7,7324,805
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8296,729
SagaJapan 3,9472,452
SaigoJapan 4,2962,669
SakaiJapan 4,2692,653
SakataJapan 4,9253,060
SapporoJapan 5,1563,204
SaseboJapan 3,8932,419
SendaiJapan 4,9993,107
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1812,598
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0212,499
ShinjoJapan 4,9603,082
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4472,763
ShirakawaJapan 4,9173,055
ShizuokaJapan 4,7152,930
SumotoJapan 4,3882,727
SuttsuJapan 5,0613,145
SuwaJapan 4,7102,927
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,26511,350
SavannakhetLaos 1,216756
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0044,352
SiluteLithuania 7,1174,423
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1044,414
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0483,758
SalimaMalawi 7,4334,619
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0481,894
SibuMalaysia 2,7501,709
SanMali 10,3726,445
SegouMali 10,5026,526
SikassoMali 10,5376,548
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4463,384
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9459,909
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0471,894
SainshandMongolia 3,2202,001
SafiMorocco 10,0006,214
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2126,346
SittweMyanmar 10666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0515,003
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6264,739
SaiqOman 3,7342,320
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1662,589
SurOman 3,5472,204
SialkotPakistan 2,3871,483
SibbiPakistan 2,8231,754
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,91710,512
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,73611,643
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5922,232
SandomierzPoland 7,0804,400
SniezkaPoland 7,5014,661
SuwalkiPoland 7,0134,358
SzczecinPoland 7,5594,698
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7726,072
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0456,864
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,2519,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1023,792
Satu MareRomania 6,9914,344
SibiuRomania 6,8974,286
SulinaRomania 6,4534,010
SadrinskRussia 4,7732,966
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6704,145
SalekhardRussia 5,5833,470
SaratovRussia 5,4453,384
SejmcanRussia 6,5394,063
SelagoncyRussia 5,4193,368
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0593,765
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6332,879
SmolenskRussia 6,4394,001
SociRussia 5,6423,506
SortovalaRussia 6,6954,161
SuntarRussia 5,1023,171
SurgutRussia 4,9093,050
SverdlovskRussia 4,9653,085
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7383,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1349,404
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6616,004
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9473,074
SingaporeSingapore 2,3061,433
SliacSlovakia 7,2664,515
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8082,366
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7292,317
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3325,799
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9765,578
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1055,658
SevilleSpain 9,5045,906
SennarSudan 6,3943,973
ShambatSudan 6,4504,008
ShendiSudan 6,3313,934
StenseleSweden 7,4204,611
StockholmSweden 7,3404,561
StorlienSweden 7,6614,760
SundsvallSweden 7,3904,592
SantisSwitzerland 8,0084,976
SongeaTanzania 7,1764,459
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,145712
SongkhlaThailand 1,559969
Suphan BuriThailand 890553
Surat ThaniThailand 1,293803
SurinThailand 1,171728
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9446,180
SokodeTogo 9,9256,168
SfaxTunisia 8,1625,072
SousseTunisia 8,1415,059
SamsunTurkey 5,8863,658
SiirtTurkey 5,3603,331
SivasTurkey 5,8083,609
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6752,284
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0455,620
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7415,432
SarataUkraine 6,4674,019
SarnyUkraine 6,7414,189
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1053,794
SumyUkraine 6,1783,839
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9522,456
SaltoUruguay 16,87210,485
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6097,835
Safford, AzUsa 13,6728,496
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,7677,934
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7219,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5348,410
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Salem, InUsa 13,5198,401
Salem, OrUsa 11,9617,433
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8227,968
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1738,807
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4228,962
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3608,302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6437,857
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,2519,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9508,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6017,830
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0948,137
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9898,071
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9468,666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6837,881
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2568,859
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4528,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9768,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5198,401
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7477,300
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7637,310
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6458,479
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Selma, AlUsa 14,2988,885
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,1558,175
Seymour, InUsa 13,5198,401
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6298,469
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5817,818
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1948,821
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0668,119
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9328,036
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2198,215
Southport, NcUsa 14,0088,705
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6058,454
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4958,386
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3388,288
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9407,420
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7407,917
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4178,337
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6748,497
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5705,326
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7507,923
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5348,410
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7297,910
Stamford, CtUsa 13,1758,187
State College, PaUsa 13,2618,241
State University, MsUsa 14,1808,812
State University, NmUsa 13,8938,633
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5688,431
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0288,096
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3838,317
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6777,878
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0568,113
Storrs, CtUsa 13,0528,111
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9128,645
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1478,791
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9957,454
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4848,379
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9828,067
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3932,108
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,61710,326
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,33110,148
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,16710,046
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4496,493
SocotraYemen 4,2962,670
SenangaZambia 8,6375,367
SerenjeZambia 7,8254,862
SeshekeZambia 8,6015,345
SolweziZambia 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -