Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayukpyu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayukpyu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayukpyu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1833,221
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8403,008
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9773,093
YaoundeCameroon 9,0315,612
YokoCameroon 8,8805,518
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6827,881
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5836,577
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0017,458
YanjiChina 4,2492,640
YichangChina 2,1791,354
YinchuanChina 2,4441,519
YiningChina 2,9551,836
YariguiesColombia 16,76610,418
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4069,574
YasicaDominican Republic 15,3429,534
YazdIran 4,1472,577
YakushimaJapan 3,9172,434
YamagataJapan 4,9523,077
YamaguchiJapan 4,0742,532
YokkaichiJapan 4,5512,828
YokohamaJapan 4,8353,005
YonagoJapan 4,2742,656
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0851,917
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9053,048
YeMyanmar 652405
YolaNigeria 8,7405,431
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7642,339
YurimaguasPeru 18,14011,273
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9623,084
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3833,345
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9207,407
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0086,219
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4467,734
York, PaUsa 13,3368,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2418,228
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -