Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayukpyu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayukpyu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayukpyu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1196,910
Port BlairAndaman Islands 866538
ParanaArgentina 17,08210,615
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,85110,471
PehuajoArgentina 16,99810,563
PergaminoArgentina 16,99610,561
PigeArgentina 16,93110,521
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,38210,801
PosadasArgentina 16,79010,434
PresidenciaArgentina 17,24310,715
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,79611,059
Punta IndioArgentina 16,65310,349
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1893,846
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2003,231
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0346,857
ParakouBenin 9,7606,065
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5639,050
ParacatuBrazil 15,8389,842
ParanaBrazil 15,8269,835
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0729,987
ParanaibaBrazil 16,32710,145
ParintinsBrazil 16,28610,120
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8399,221
Passo FundoBrazil 16,42910,209
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8259,834
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9799,308
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7209,147
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,2299,463
PeixeBrazil 15,8849,871
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9569,294
PicosBrazil 14,9759,306
PiraiBrazil 15,5999,693
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0319,962
PompeuBrazil 15,6769,741
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,80910,445
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8069,822
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,32210,143
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,31610,761
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,28410,119
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8469,847
PosseBrazil 15,7169,766
PlevenBulgaria 6,8564,260
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8474,255
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,493928
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1166,908
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2436,365
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6877,262
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6897,885
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8908,010
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1277,536
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0837,509
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2207,594
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7307,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1606,935
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8136,720
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0027,458
ParronChile 17,74511,027
Puerto AysenChile 16,86110,478
Puerto MonttChile 17,26010,726
Punta ArenasChile 16,0469,971
PingbianChina 2,3801,479
PeralesColombia 17,08910,619
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,49410,250
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,74310,404
PragueCzech Republic 7,6114,729
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5529,664
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3699,550
PoloDominican Republic 15,5289,650
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3289,525
PichilingueEcuador 17,84111,087
PortoviejoEcuador 17,87011,105
PuyoEcuador 17,81911,073
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2243,868
ParisFrance 8,4835,272
PerpignanFrance 8,6115,351
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9864,963
Port-GentilGabon 9,4885,896
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,92811,141
PotsdamGermany 7,6724,767
PatrasGreece 7,1274,429
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2795,766
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3566,435
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,2039,447
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5399,656
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,15310,038
PecsHungary 7,3504,567
PambanIndia 1,9091,187
PuneIndia 2,0731,288
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3821,480
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,7621,717
PadovaItaly 7,8474,876
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9004,909
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8584,883
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8754,894
PantelleriaItaly 8,0014,972
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9794,958
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1555,067
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8354,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7104,791
PiacenzaItaly 8,0224,985
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9934,967
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8304,866
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8374,870
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6034,725
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8654,888
PrizziItaly 7,8564,882
PakseLaos 1,382859
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,7301,075
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8903,660
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9073,671
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0984,411
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2984,535
PatheinMyanmar 322200
PutaoMyanmar 965599
PyiMyanmar 188117
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0055,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7476,678
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5666,566
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,633
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,27910,116
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4665,882
PohangNorth Korea 3,9502,454
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7802,349
PadidanPakistan 2,7211,691
PanjgurPakistan 3,1171,937
ParachinarPakistan 2,8211,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1531,959
PeshawarPakistan 2,7071,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,6964,161
PilarParaguay 17,02910,582
PiscoPeru 18,75511,655
PiuraPeru 18,31211,379
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,02511,201
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9111,809
PoznanPoland 7,4164,609
PrzemyslPoland 7,0034,352
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5155,913
PortalegrePortugal 9,5515,935
Porto Portugal 9,5675,945
PavelecRussia 5,9603,704
PecoraRussia 5,7403,567
PermRussia 5,2483,261
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6364,123
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5204,051
PjatigorskRussia 5,3973,354
PoronajskRussia 5,4883,410
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8193,616
Providenja BayRussia 8,2205,108
PskovRussia 6,7314,183
PodorSenegal 11,2336,980
PopradSlovakia 7,1854,465
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3195,791
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6625,382
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7165,416
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,9461,210
Port SudanSudan 5,8763,651
ParamariboSuriname 15,5869,685
PiteňSweden 7,2234,489
PalmyraSyria 5,6553,514
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3898,320
PhetchabunThailand 870541
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 768477
PhraeThailand 711442
PhuketThailand 1,385861
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,355842
Prachin BuriThailand 1,024636
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,077669
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6899,749
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8835,520
PoltavaUkraine 6,1593,827
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,69410,374
PradoUruguay 16,58510,306
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,47710,239
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5178,400
Pana, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Paoli, InUsa 13,5198,401
Paris, IlUsa 13,4068,331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4758,995
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8677,995
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8908,631
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6938,509
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0727,502
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4668,989
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Perry, OkUsa 13,7548,547
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3208,277
Philo, OhUsa 13,3928,322
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5438,416
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7837,944
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0218,713
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8928,011
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3208,277
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1758,187
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,0078,083
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8348,597
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5857,821
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0428,726
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6837,260
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4668,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1948,199
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6837,260
Portage, WiUsa 12,9598,053
Portland, MaineUsa 12,8127,961
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9187,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0528,111
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0358,722
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9117,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,5388,413
Princeton, InUsa 13,6298,469
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,0428,104
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3288,282
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,54510,281
PetaukeZambia 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -