Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayukpyu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayukpyu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayukpyu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5605,319
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8215,482
DavisAntarctica 9,8656,130
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8913,661
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4093,361
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5222,188
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1985,095
DhakaBangladesh 564350
D’UccleBelgium 8,2935,153
DiamantinaBrazil 15,5159,641
DiamantinoBrazil 16,78010,427
DouradosBrazil 16,71810,389
DoualaCameroon 9,2125,725
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7677,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0627,496
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8617,371
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1456,304
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2957,640
Dryden, OnCanada 12,2907,637
DuianChina 1,9291,199
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3894,592
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4533,388
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3889,562
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,5099,637
DabaaEgypt 6,5864,093
DakhlaEgypt 6,6094,107
DijonFrance 8,3235,172
DresdenGermany 7,6354,745
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4505,251
DebrecenHungary 7,0874,404
DalatangiIceland 8,8185,479
DaltonganjIndia 1,106688
DarbhangaIndia 1,085674
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 906563
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 909565
DumkaIndia 845525
DwarkaIndia 2,5601,591
DezfulIran 4,7002,921
DublinIreland 8,9105,537
DecimomannuItaly 8,2025,097
DobbiacoItaly 7,8014,847
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6206,599
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9013,667
DagorettiKenya 6,6064,105
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7984,224
DedzaMalawi 7,4934,656
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8721,785
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8292,379
DaweiMyanmar 772480
De BiltNetherlands 8,2085,100
De KooyNetherlands 8,2165,106
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2185,107
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7836,701
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6016,588
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5646,564
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9094,915
DalbandinPakistan 3,1291,945
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6471,645
DirPakistan 2,7591,715
DroshPakistan 2,7871,732
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8601,777
DohaQatar 4,3492,703
DorohoiRomania 6,7314,183
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0703,772
DudinkaRussia 5,5813,468
DzardzanRussia 5,8703,648
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4902,790
DakarSenegal 11,5727,191
DaruSierra Leone 11,2006,960
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6605,382
DamazinSudan 6,3653,955
DongolaSudan 6,5784,088
DamascusSyria 5,8173,615
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8163,614
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4913,412
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2001,989
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6284,118
DjerbaTunisia 8,1815,084
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5123,425
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6675,386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7735,452
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1093,796
DonetskUkraine 5,8943,663
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9712,467
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,0118,706
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5838,441
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0998,761
Danville, IlUsa 13,4068,331
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9858,691
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9147,404
David City, NeUsa 13,1808,190
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0487,487
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4098,954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0298,097
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4038,329
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3998,326
Delphine, InUsa 13,2978,263
Denton, MdUsa 13,4298,345
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1628,179
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1978,201
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9568,051
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5907,824
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1528,173
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8448,603
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3647,683
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1768,188
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5028,390
Dover, DeUsa 13,4298,345
Dover, TnUsa 13,8518,607
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1678,803
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1288,158
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6267,846
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Durham, NhUsa 12,8978,014
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,9896,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -