Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayukpyu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayukpyu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayukpyu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8771,788
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9401,827
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8445,496
General PicoArgentina 17,15010,657
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,86910,483
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1777,567
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6515,376
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8233,619
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2103,859
GrazAustria 7,5544,694
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0433,134
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9283,063
GomelBelarus 6,4614,015
GrodnoBelarus 6,9364,310
GaranhunsBrazil 14,5259,026
GoianiaBrazil 16,0789,991
GoiasBrazil 16,15510,039
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3529,540
GrajauBrazil 15,4339,591
GuairaBrazil 16,65710,351
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6079,077
GuaratingaBrazil 15,0639,360
GarouaCameroon 8,6415,370
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7857,323
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5547,180
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5777,194
Golden, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Goose, NfCanada 11,5497,177
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7447,919
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1716,942
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,5297,786
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1927,576
GanzhouChina 2,3121,437
GuangzhouChina 2,1061,309
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,3309,526
GuayaquilEcuador 17,96711,165
GonderEthiopia 6,0233,743
GourdonFrance 8,6685,386
GrenobleFrance 8,3255,173
GeisenheimGermany 8,0595,008
GorlitzGermany 7,5534,693
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5085,909
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,20510,070
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7619,794
GoaIndia 2,1371,328
GuwahatiIndia 770479
GelaItaly 7,7994,846
GenoaItaly 8,1025,034
GhediItaly 7,9704,953
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5074,665
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7414,810
GrossetoItaly 7,9584,945
GrottaglieItaly 7,4724,643
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1245,048
GuidoniaItaly 7,8364,869
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7696,692
GifuJapan 4,5772,844
GaoMali 9,7766,075
GuamMariana Islands 5,4863,409
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1929,441
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2409,470
GuaymasMexico 14,1328,782
GaluutMongolia 3,0931,922
GemertNetherlands 8,1855,086
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4626,501
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6866,640
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,4876,517
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7926,706
GayaNiger 9,5815,954
GardermoenNorway 7,7304,804
GeiloNorway 7,8844,899
GdanskPoland 7,2964,534
GalatiRomania 6,5904,095
Gor’KijRussia 5,7853,595
GorznyjRussia 5,1663,210
GridinoRussia 6,6494,132
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1703,213
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3038,888
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6445,371
GijonSpain 9,2425,743
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2064,478
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1943,849
GoteborgSweden 7,6954,782
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7024,786
GothenburgSweden 7,6954,782
GunnarnSweden 7,3954,595
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2695,139
GabesTunisia 8,2355,117
GafsaTunisia 8,3365,180
GiresunTurkey 5,7083,547
GoztepeTurkey 6,4814,027
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2522,643
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7125,414
GajvoronUkraine 6,4784,025
GeniceskUkraine 6,0753,775
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1848,814
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9465,559
Galva, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2327,601
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5018,389
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,9598,053
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5947,826
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8578,611
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2908,258
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1538,173
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4457,734
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4889,003
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1928,197
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1138,148
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0878,132
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2227,595
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7498,544
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1717,563
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9068,020
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4088,332
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1848,814
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8048,578
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7428,539
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1678,803
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4078,331
Greenville, PaUsa 13,2648,242
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0828,751
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9598,674
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0368,722
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4268,343
Groton, CtUsa 13,1338,161
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5805,953
GuanareVenezuela 16,36110,167
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,59210,310
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7599,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -